Talinum portulacifolium (Forssk.) Asch. ex Schweinf. [as Talinum cuneifolium Willd.]
cited name:
Talinum cuneifolium Willd.

Bulletin de la Société royale de botanique de Belgique, vol. 51: t. 23 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: portulacifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118068


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Claytonia cuneifolia (Willd.) Kuntze
  2. Orygia portulacifolia Forssk.
  3. Talinum cuneifolium Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum portulacifolium (Forssk.) Asch. ex Schweinf. [as Talinum cuneifolium Willd.]
Bulletin de la Société royale de botanique de Belgique, vol. 51: t. 23 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jlrammli602ioskvld3rte9nd7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:11:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574140292
SESSION unix time out: 1574140892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115