Pereskia zinniiflora DC.
cited name:
Pereskia zinniiflora DC.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 135 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zinniiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zinniiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Pereskia cubensis Britton & Rose
  3. Rhodocactus cubensis (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  4. Rhodocactus zinniiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia zinniiflora DC.
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 135 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ad5cj8nbcot4ekesce9mk2afj6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:41:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568688118
SESSION unix time out: 1568688718
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568688119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43