Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
cited name:
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 139 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118215


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 139 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ujq5bb6c6dv4b7l8ddl1p896b0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:38:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571182710
SESSION unix time out: 1571183310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571182710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31