Disocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Barthlott [as Cereus smithii Pfeiffer]
cited name:
Cereus smithii Pfeiffer

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 140 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: smithii
epithet recognized: mallisonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118216


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Borg
  2. Cereus mallisonii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus mallisonii Otto & A. Dietr.
  4. Cereus smithii Pfeiffer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus mallisonii (Otto & A.Dietr.) Barthlott [as Cereus smithii Pfeiffer]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 2: t. 140 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v5cens6hs55qgugni604fn7dh3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 10:53:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571734402
SESSION unix time out: 1571735002
time_left: 592
current unix time :1571734410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126