Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 344, t. 36 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervivi
epithet recognized: sempervivi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria caput-medusae Otto
  2. Mammillaria tetracentra hort. ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria sempervivi DC.
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 344, t. 36 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5uom8tk421bddi9od22t73k97
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:32:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576017157
SESSION unix time out: 1576017757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576017157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179