Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 357, t. 37 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subpolyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subpolyedrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118253


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 357, t. 37 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mpm79r75snpat7atq61c9duj4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:57:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574189874
SESSION unix time out: 1574190474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574189874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168