Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 399, t. 41 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macromeris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macromeris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118257


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha pirtlei Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 399, t. 41 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1t145h8pa83foiha0p2arr2gc3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:11:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576483873
SESSION unix time out: 1576484473
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576483873
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226