Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
cited name:
Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 406, t. 44 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheeri
epithet recognized: robustispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  2. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) Dicht
  3. Coryphantha scheeri (Schott ex Engelm.) Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 406, t. 44 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qm8aj4uquflgs92363akem2ff2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:34:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576359242
SESSION unix time out: 1576359842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576359242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20