Cactus miquelii (Lehm.) Borg [as Melocactus miquelii Lehm.]
cited name:
Melocactus miquelii Lehm.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 432, t. 47 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: miquelii
epithet recognized: miquelii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus miquelii Lehm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus miquelii (Lehm.) Borg [as Melocactus miquelii Lehm.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 432, t. 47 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 02pltp372rfitqlptrei91n3s1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:57:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571479027
SESSION unix time out: 1571479627
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479027
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228