Cactus zuccarinii (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.]
cited name:
Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.

T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 444, t. 50 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zuccarinii
epithet recognized: zuccarinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118266


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus zuccarinii (Miq.) Borg [as Melocactus zuccarinii Miq.]
T. Rumpler, Carl Friedrich Forster’s Handbuch der Cacteenkunde, vol. 1: p. 444, t. 50 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l9iah4q9q6t1brmqu25oks92c1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 08:15:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571120118
SESSION unix time out: 1571120718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571120118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171