Magnolia martinii H.Lév. [as Michelia bodinieri Finet & Gagnep.]

Léveillé, H., Catalogue illustré et alphabetique des plantes du Seu Tchouen, t. 50 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bodinierii
epithet recognized: martinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118409

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Michelia bodinieri Finet & Gagnep.
  2. Michelia longistamina Y.W.Law
  3. Michelia martini (H. Lév.) Dandy
  4. Michelia martinii (H.Lév.) H.Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia martinii H.Lév. [as Michelia bodinieri Finet & Gagnep.]
Léveillé, H., Catalogue illustré et alphabetique des plantes du Seu Tchouen, t. 50 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360744
current unix time :1511360744
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: