Aureliana velutina Sendtn.
cited name:
Aureliana velutina Sendtn.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 6, t. 19 (1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aureliana velutina Sendtn.
  2. Bassovia velutina (Sendt.) Dunal
  3. Capsicum velutinum (Sendt.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aureliana velutina Sendtn.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 6, t. 19 (1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2tbcp92ah5kf5j959rbh7bith0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 18:27:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574184436
SESSION unix time out: 1574185036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574184436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168