Schefflera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Harms [as Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel]

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 19, fig. 1,2 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving: F. Garden

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brownei
epithet recognized: sciodaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=118513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum sciodaphyllum (Sw.) R.C.Schneid.
  2. Aralia sciodaphyllum Sw.
  3. Hedera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Sw.
  4. Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel
  5. Sciodaphyllum praetermissum C.Norman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Harms [as Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel]
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 19, fig. 1,2 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jsl21qjqca0ojm0rsrhu1b0e2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:52:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568555525
SESSION unix time out: 1568556125
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568555526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28