Clavija macrophylla (Link ex Roemer & Schultes) Miq.
cited name:
Clavija macrophylla (Link ex Roemer & Schultes) Miq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 24, fig. I (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Theophrasta macrophylla Link ex Roemer & Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija macrophylla (Link ex Roemer & Schultes) Miq.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 24, fig. I (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tbjrb63cm913fstmnf40nq4q27
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:49:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576061374
SESSION unix time out: 1576061974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226