Clavija ornata D. Don
cited name:
Clavija ornata D. Don

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 24, fig. II (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija antioquensis Radlk.
  2. Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez
  3. Clavija ornata DC.
  4. Theophrasta longifolia Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija ornata D. Don
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 24, fig. II (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3oamet1v2tpli4lhtonahaho54
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:45:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574088332
SESSION unix time out: 1574088932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574088332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39