Clavija nutans (Vell.) B.Ståhl [as Clavija integrifolia Mart. ex Miq.]
cited name:
Clavija integrifolia Mart. ex Miq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 26 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nutans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11885


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija boliviensis Mez
  2. Clavija formosa Remy
  3. Clavija hassleri Mez
  4. Clavija integrifolia Mart. ex Miq.
  5. Clavija tarapotana Rusby
  6. Theophrasta integrifolia Pohl ex Miq.
  7. Zacintha nutans Vell.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija nutans (Vell.) B.Ståhl [as Clavija integrifolia Mart. ex Miq.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 26 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gt8tjc5dbl04141l7mk5449p4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:06:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576001212
SESSION unix time out: 1576001812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576001212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113