Jacquinia aurantiaca W.T. Aiton
cited name:
Jacquinia aurantiaca W.T. Aiton

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 27 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11888


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jacquinia luzonensis C. Presl
  2. Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquinia aurantiaca W.T. Aiton
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 10: fasicle 16, t. 27 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u81tkcf3jcckmgkq8gk39b3h52
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:15:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571894132
SESSION unix time out: 1571894732
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571894136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98