Pinus pinea L. [as Pinus]
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 189 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119031


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L. [as Pinus]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 189 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bgercsvhom9n95h89pe3i3k5c5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:09:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575965376
SESSION unix time out: 1575965976
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575965376
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144