Pistacia lentiscus L. [as Lentiscus]
cited name:
Pistacia lentiscus L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 195 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lentiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lentiscus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Terebinthus lentiscus (L.) Moench
  2. Lentiscus massiliensis Fourr.
  3. Lentiscus vulgaris Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia lentiscus L. [as Lentiscus]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 195 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: voeefgvfoa0cru9ni1haduaso4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:24:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576002269
SESSION unix time out: 1576002869
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002269
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113