Sedum acre L. [as Sedum minimum]
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 232 (1737) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119074

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum minimum]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 1: t. 232 (1737) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a8vb7vm8234tj2dgp5p99b1f55
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:58:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566806334
SESSION unix time out: 1566806934
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806334
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6