Rumex alpinus L. [as Rhaponticum]
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 262 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L. [as Rhaponticum]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 262 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7b5bvf7k6pq9391857lta3c74
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:23:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573813427
SESSION unix time out: 1573814027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19