Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Romana]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 306 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119151


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Romana]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 306 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h33umddibkvsaiaqflibbl2vj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 13:18:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573733938
SESSION unix time out: 1573734538
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573733938
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226