Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Balanus Myrepsica]
cited name:
Guilandina moringa L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 386 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119231


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Balanus Myrepsica]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 386 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f935f5685m7gm5h536avgub4g3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:23:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571145797
SESSION unix time out: 1571146397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571145797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25