Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus]
cited name:
Sedum album L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 428 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119273


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 428 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a562aao674ljrcls7q0drdh6j1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:16:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575775006
SESSION unix time out: 1575775606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575775006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89