Pistacia vera L. [as Pistachia]
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.
Pista
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 461 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L. [as Pistachia]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 461 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4mgi7nrsc4a9mols7g3d0b3v57
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:39:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576460365
SESSION unix time out: 1576460965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576460365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93