Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 467 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119312


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 467 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uqrlshvgf8hgo7cg3fa9ntgiv2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 22:05:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569096347
SESSION unix time out: 1569096947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569096347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232