Inula helenium L. [as Helenium]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 473 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Helenium]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 473 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 33lm4gjbn4br6t7mh6cr2k0sh5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:40:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573832439
SESSION unix time out: 1573833039
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573832439
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91