Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum aquaticum]
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 490 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119335


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum aquaticum]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 490 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scm1b4g3pqm12o6948u7nh08q3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:49:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574074152
SESSION unix time out: 1574074752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574074152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85