Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum aquaticum]
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 490 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119335


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L. [as Lapathum aquaticum]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 490 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kh3bgdg95icg4cd9sld1u0f3p7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:36:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571323016
SESSION unix time out: 1571323616
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571323016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126