Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum sanguineum]
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 492 (1739) [E. Blackwell]

drawing: E. Blackwell
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119337


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum sanguineum]
E. Blackwell, A curious herbal, vol. 2: t. 492 (1739) [E. Blackwell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5q9nilm634vvgeqnluekdra2r3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:50:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573509023
SESSION unix time out: 1573509623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19