Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis et laciniata]
cited name:
Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 53 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.
  2. Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron pinnatifidum (Hook.f.) Engl.
  4. Philodendron pinnatifidum K. Koch
  5. Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis et laciniata]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 53 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrgh2pid5ohditco9jstm5vg62
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:31:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574332289
SESSION unix time out: 1574332889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574332289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123