Monstera adansonii Schott [as Arum hederaceum amplis foliis perforatis]

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 56 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Arum hederaceum amplis foliis perforatis]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 56 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k8jjuhhbuvc4nlsve5cfbrcmt4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:42:18
SESSION unix time in : 1566632538
SESSION unix time out: 1566633138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4