Monstera adansonii Schott [as Arum hederaceum amplis foliis perforatis. Plum.]
cited name:
Dracontium pertusum L.

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 57 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Arum hederaceum amplis foliis perforatis. Plum.]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 57 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fkmh3l8i49s052r53abkgod586
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:56:50
SESSION unix time in : 1569200210
SESSION unix time out: 1569200810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232