Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Arum arborescens sagittariae foliis. Plum.]
cited name:
Arum arborescens L.

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 60 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119439


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum aculeatum (G.Mey.) Steudel
  2. Arum arborescens L.
  3. Caladium aculeatum G.Mey.
  4. Caladium arborescens (L.) Vent.
  5. Caladium arboreum Kunth
  6. Montrichardia aculeatum (G.Mey.) Crueg.
  7. Montrichardia arborea (Kunth) Schott
  8. Montrichardia arborescens (G.Mey.) Engl.
  9. Montrichardia fendleri Schott
  10. Montrichardia splitgerberi Schott
  11. Philodendron arborescens (L.) Kunth
  12. Philodendron arboreum (Kunth) Kunth
  13. Pleurospa reticulata Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott [as Arum arborescens sagittariae foliis. Plum.]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 60 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qh6tp66g4fu0bqhhg8njm985n4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:59:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568768388
SESSION unix time out: 1568768988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568768388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232