Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Saururus repens lanceolatus ad nodos villosus]
cited name:
Dracontium repens Descourt.

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 78 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119457


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Saururus repens lanceolatus ad nodos villosus]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 78 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: psl9o3uhffgn5a15ju2t6gfje1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:13:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569262386
SESSION unix time out: 1569262986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569262386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28