Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Convolvulus coccineus folio anguloso. Plum.] [syn. Ipomoea coccinea L.]

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 103 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119482

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Convolvulus coccineus folio anguloso. Plum.] [syn. Ipomoea coccinea L.]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 103 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q8qo302e6omv2pl8vhctvn3mo7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:55:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566467714
SESSION unix time out: 1566468314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6