Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Convolvulus maritimus catharticus folio rotundo flore purpureo. Plum.]

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 104 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-caprae
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Convolvulus maritimus catharticus folio rotundo flore purpureo. Plum.]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 104 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9nvfehb80p9sk3hovb3dusvjl1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:05:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566813938
SESSION unix time out: 1566814538
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813938
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171