Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Convolvulus marinus catharticus foliis acetosae flore niveo. Plum.]

C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 105 (1713)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imperati

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119484

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas acetosifolia (Vahl) Choisy
  2. Batatas littoralis (L.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus acetosifolius Vahl
  4. Convolvulus imperati Vahl
  5. Convolvulus littoralis L.
  6. Convolvulus sinuatus Petagna
  7. Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo
  8. Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea carnosa R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.
  11. Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Convolvulus marinus catharticus foliis acetosae flore niveo. Plum.]
C. Plumier, Description des plantes de l’Amerique, t. 105 (1713)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vietfipp1ib5ks5vfe378kgke4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:46:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566719212
SESSION unix time out: 1566719812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6