Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh

P.P. Good, The family flora and materia medica botanica, vol. 2: t. 68 (1845) [P.P. Good]

drawing: P.P. Good
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jalapa
epithet recognized: jalapa

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119653

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas jalapa (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus jalapa L.
  3. Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
P.P. Good, The family flora and materia medica botanica, vol. 2: t. 68 (1845) [P.P. Good]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ums86bdrs2og2rb0054efhlm42
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:42:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566805376
SESSION unix time out: 1566805976
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805376
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6