Schefflera longipetiolata (Pohl ex DC.) Frodin & Fiaschi [as Didymopanax longipetiolatus (Pohl ex DC.) Marchal]
cited name:
Didymopanax longipetiolatus (Pohl ex DC.) Marchal

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 66 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longipetiolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longipetiolatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax longipetiolatus (Pohl ex DC.) Marchal
  2. Panax longipetiolatus Pohl ex DC.
  3. Sciodaphyllum burchellianum Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera longipetiolata (Pohl ex DC.) Frodin & Fiaschi [as Didymopanax longipetiolatus (Pohl ex DC.) Marchal]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 66 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69ss622c8kumiks63co95la3d2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:23:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569208991
SESSION unix time out: 1569209591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189