Schefflera selloi (Marchal) Frodin & Fiaschi [as Didymopanax selloi Marchal]
cited name:
Didymopanax selloi Marchal

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 67 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: selloi
epithet recognized: selloi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax selloi Marchal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera selloi (Marchal) Frodin & Fiaschi [as Didymopanax selloi Marchal]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 67 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe5r0d2a9lcqo37u07mrg4lg57
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:47:41
SESSION unix time in : 1569048461
SESSION unix time out: 1569049061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76