Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 43 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119732


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca caryophylloides hort. ex Vilm.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii Speg.
  3. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  4. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  5. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  6. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  7. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  10. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  11. Portulaca hilaireana G. Don
  12. Portulaca immersostellulata Poelln.
  13. Portulaca megalantha Steudel
  14. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Rohrb.
  15. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook.
  16. Portulaca multistaminata Poelln.
  17. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  18. Portulaca pilosa Kuntze
  19. Portulaca pilosa (Hook.) R. Geesink
  20. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 43 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lavffp5h2f1mi45r39jvl8gli2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571371056
SESSION unix time out: 1571371656
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371056
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87