Schefflera macrocarpa (Cham. & Schltdl.) Frodin [as Didymopanax macrocarpus (Cham. & Schltdl.) Seemann]
cited name:
Didymopanax macrocarpus (Cham. & Schltdl.) Seemann

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 68 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11974


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax emarginatus Lemaire
  2. Didymopanax macrocarpus (Cham. & Schltdl.) Seemann
  3. Didymopanax macrocarpus Marchal
  4. Didymopanax marginatus Decne. & Planchon
  5. Panax macrocarpus Cham. & Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera macrocarpa (Cham. & Schltdl.) Frodin [as Didymopanax macrocarpus (Cham. & Schltdl.) Seemann]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 68 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 08kieuqfl2qq8t1ptv4s235796
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:21:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568697702
SESSION unix time out: 1568698302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568697702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76