Schefflera confusa (Marchal) Harms [as Sciadophyllum confusum ]
cited name:
Sciadophyllum confusum

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 69 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: confusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11975


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sciodaphyllum confusum Marchal
  2. Sciadophyllum confusum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera confusa (Marchal) Harms [as Sciadophyllum confusum ]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 69 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vc5nshpumddaq946scd5768ju2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:13:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568927591
SESSION unix time out: 1568928191
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568927591
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232