Schefflera japurensis (Mart. & Zucc. ex Marchal) Harms [as Sciadophyllum japurense Martius & Zuccarini ex Marchal]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 69 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japurensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: japurensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11976


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sciadophyllum japurense Martius & Zuccarini ex Marchal
  2. Sciodaphyllum japurense Mart. & Zucc. ex Marchal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera japurensis (Mart. & Zucc. ex Marchal) Harms [as Sciadophyllum japurense Martius & Zuccarini ex Marchal]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 75, t. 69 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s9ehhvdcigvlfuv21qpj8vtl16
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:52:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568555537
SESSION unix time out: 1568556137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28