Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 72 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119762


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 1: t. 72 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9pieukej89fqn9ef173g83l85
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:10:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569071409
SESSION unix time out: 1569072009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82