Hydrocotyle umbellata L. var. bonariensis
cited name:
Hydrocotyle umbellata L.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 82, t. 72 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle caffra Meissner
  2. Hydrocotyle fluitans DC.
  3. Hydrocotyle incrassata Raf.
  4. Hydrocotyle petiolaris DC.
  5. Hydrocotyle polystachya A. Rich.
  6. Hydrocotyle quinqueradiata Thouars ex DC.
  7. Hydrocotyle scaposa Steudel
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Michx.) DC.
  9. Hydrocotyle umbellulata Michx.
  10. Hydrocotyle vulgaris Bory ex A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle umbellata L. var. bonariensis
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 82, t. 72 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6n233s4l0q87vgjg4orhj1i9t6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571428462
SESSION unix time out: 1571429062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571428462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250