Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pusilla DC.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 116 , fig. A (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119808


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 116 , fig. A (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 46fn4q5fahlu7u2pg4uj01a864
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:05:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574147121
SESSION unix time out: 1574147721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574147121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174