Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
cited name:
Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 157front (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119849


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 2: t. 157front (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ai8a68uu5m5tvdo11s4e1dsp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:37:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576377447
SESSION unix time out: 1576378047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576377447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159