Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 195 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119888

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 195 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pgb9obfmat8mqc76gqjunp6cj5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:29:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566667749
SESSION unix time out: 1566668349
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667749
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76